executive director


Leadership team

Office Manager Roxanne Corridan

Office Manager

Roxanne Corridan

Accounting Manager Susan Couch

Accounting Manager

Susan Couch

Program Service Director Jessica McKenzie

Program Service Director

Jessica McKenzie

Events Manager Kristin Miller

Events Manager

Kristin Miller

 
Facilities Director Wayne Miller

Facilities Director

Wayne Miller

Equine Services Director Dana Richardson

Equine Services Director

Dana Richardson

Volunteer Involvement Director Lindsay Shepard

Volunteer Involvement Director

Lindsay Shepard

Development Director Sharon Soldenwagner

Development Director

Sharon Soldenwagner


Therapists

Speech-Language Pathologist Kali Glynn

Speech-Language Pathologist

Kali Glynn

Physical Therapist Darrell Hamill

Physical Therapist

Darrell Hamill

Speech-Language Pathologist Kara Johnson

Speech-Language Pathologist

Kara Johnson

Physical Therapist Kelsie McGladrey

Physical Therapist

Kelsie McGladrey

Occupational Therapist Sarah Niwa

Occupational Therapist

Sarah Niwa

Occupational Therapist Christina Reyer

Occupational Therapist

Christina Reyer

 
 

Instructors

Alana Andrews

Alana Andrews

Natalie Galindo

Natalie Galindo

Jean Kelley

Jean Kelley

Sarah Squires

Sarah Squires


Horse handlers

Sally Allwardt

Sally Allwardt

Julia Ruud

Julia Ruud

Nicola Traudt

Nicola Traudt

 
 
 

Equine STaff

Equine Assistant Ariel Aman

Equine Assistant

Ariel Aman

Caretaker Jose Castellon
Alisa Cervenak

Alisa Cervenak

Shannon Cochran

Shannon Cochran

Connie Fortier

Connie Fortier

Jody Klineburger

Jody Klineburger

Lindsey Peterson

Lindsey Peterson

Deena Wessel

Deena Wessel

 
 
 
 
 
 

Volunteer Management staff

 
Volunteer Program Assistant Linda Fulsaas

Volunteer Program Assistant

Linda Fulsaas

Volunteer Coordinator Dana LaRue

Volunteer Coordinator

Dana LaRue

 

Development staff

 
 
 

office staff

 
Admin Assistant Melanie Renk

Admin Assistant

Melanie Renk

Admin Assistant Lisa Spann

Admin Assistant

Lisa Spann