executive director


Leadership team

Facilities Manager    David Cochran

Facilities Manager

David Cochran

Office Manager    Roxanne Corridan

Office Manager

Roxanne Corridan

Accounting Manager    Susan Couch

Accounting Manager

Susan Couch

Adaptive Co-Director    Jessica McKenzie

Adaptive Co-Director

Jessica McKenzie

Executive Assistant    Kristin Miller

Executive Assistant

Kristin Miller

Therapy Director    Kelsie McGladrey

Therapy Director

Kelsie McGladrey

Equine Director    Dana Richardson

Equine Director

Dana Richardson

Development Director    Sharon Soldenwagner

Development Director

Sharon Soldenwagner

Adaptive Co-Director    Jennifer Slack

Adaptive Co-Director

Jennifer Slack

Volunteer Director    Lindsay Shepard

Volunteer Director

Lindsay Shepard

 
 

Therapy

Occupational Therapist    Taryn Baumann

Occupational Therapist

Taryn Baumann

Physical Therapist    Patti Gottsacker

Physical Therapist

Patti Gottsacker

Physical Therapist    Darrell Hamill

Physical Therapist

Darrell Hamill

Speech-Language Pathologist    Kara Johnson

Speech-Language Pathologist

Kara Johnson

Occupational Therapist    Sarah Niwa

Occupational Therapist

Sarah Niwa

Occupational Therapist    Christina Reyer

Occupational Therapist

Christina Reyer

Therapy Assistant    Lisa Spann

Therapy Assistant

Lisa Spann

Physical Therapist    Mariah Tank

Physical Therapist

Mariah Tank


Instructors

Class Assistant Coordinator    Shannon Cochran

Class Assistant Coordinator

Shannon Cochran

Alana Andrews

Alana Andrews

Natalie Galindo

Natalie Galindo

Jean Kelley

Jean Kelley

Robbie Potts

Robbie Potts

Sarah Squires

Sarah Squires

 

Horse handlers

Sally Allwardt

Sally Allwardt

Julia Ruud

Julia Ruud

Maddie Leidig

Maddie Leidig


Equine STaff

Caretaker    Jose Castellon
Equine Assistant    Ariel Aman

Equine Assistant

Ariel Aman

Schooling Coordinator    Laura Cobarruviaz

Schooling Coordinator

Laura Cobarruviaz

Alexa Driscoll

Alexa Driscoll

Jody Klineburger

Jody Klineburger

 
 
 

Volunteer Management staff

Volunteer Coordinator    Dana LaRue

Volunteer Coordinator

Dana LaRue

Admin Assistant    Ellie Ish

Admin Assistant

Ellie Ish

Admin Assistant    Julie Gauntt

Admin Assistant

Julie Gauntt

 

Development staff

Grant Writer    Terri Suzuki

Grant Writer

Terri Suzuki

 
 
 

office staff

Admin Assistant    Melanie Renk

Admin Assistant

Melanie Renk

Admin Assistant    Mallorie Shibley

Admin Assistant

Mallorie Shibley

Admin Assistant    Gabriela Sanchez

Admin Assistant

Gabriela Sanchez